2021 Award Shortlisting

We are delighted to announce the 2021 ASCP Safety & Compliance Awards shortlist – congratulations to everyone!

Thank you to our Awards Headline Sponsor  – Fireangel and to the individual Award Sponsors.

Safety Leadership & Board Participation Award
Sponsored by Nuco

Connexus

Magenta Living

Nottingham City Homes

Orbit

Safety Training & Development Award
Sponsored by Baxi

Bassetlaw District Council

City Building Glasgow

Curo Group

Northern Ireland Housing Executive (NIHE)

Onward Homes

Wheatley Group

Wrekin Housing Group

Gas Safety & Compliance Initiative of the Year Award
Sponsored by Grundfos

Bassetlaw District Council

Bournemouth, Christchurch & Poole Council

Broadland Housing Association

CertOn

Thirteen Group

Community Initiative of the Year Award
Sponsored by Honeywell Home

Geberit

Ideal Heating

Stelrad Radiators

The Hyde Group

Wilo UK Ltd

Electrical Contractor of the Year Award
Sponsored by ECA

City Building Glasgow

Dodd Group

ECS Ltd

Lantei

Sovereign

Partnership & Collaboration of the Year Award

Aaron Services & Chelmer Housing Partnership

ateb & Propeller

Bassetlaw District Council

Belle Isle TMO, Vaillant & Sayes Service Ltd

Broadland Housing Association & CertOn

EnviroVent & Birmingham City Council

Ideal Heating & Yorkshire Housing

Kier, Hyde & Martin Arnold

Safecility & Barcud Housing

Sovereign & Aico

Sovereign, VIVID & Aster

Stuart Turner & Harvey’s Heating

Sure Maintenance & Ongo

Gas Contractor of the Year Award
Sponsored by Vaillant

City Building Glasgow

Evolve

Fusion Heating

The Gas Company

Luton Council

Platform Housing Group

Sovereign

Sure Maintenance

Women in Safety and Compliance Award
Sponsored by Intergas Boilers

Dragana Gvozdic-Groza – London Borough of Harrow

Emma Jorgenson – Believe Housing

Eve Hughes- Vivark

Kate Meredith – Stockport Homes

Libby O’Neill – Wrekin Group

Melanie Collins – Gas Flex Systems Ltd

Natalie Barnes – Sovereign

Phillippa Sturdy – Ongo

Sue Kidd – Monmouthshire HA

Tina Mistry – Aico

Best Initiative to Combat Fuel Poverty Award
Sponsored by Propeller

Aaron Services & The Sureserve Foundation

Abri & Yarlington

Aster

Cartrefi Conwy

Endo Enterprises

Hull City Council

Wheatley Group

Product of the Year Award

ADEY

CertOn

Enviroheat HET

EnviroVent

ESI Controls

Fernox

Firescape

Gas Flex (Cooker Hose)

Gas Flex (CSST)

Honeywell Home

Ideal Heating

Intatec

Kane

Mixergy

NLB Engineering

RA Tech

Safecility

Sentinel

Tesla UK Ltd

Vaillant

Vericon Systems (BCM Connect)

Vericon Systems (EmeRed)

Customer Service Excellence Award
Sponsored by Sure Maintenance

Aico

Cartrefi Conwy

City Building Glasgow

Durham County Council

Stelrad Radiators

Wheatley Group

Worcester Bosch

Wrekin Housing Group

Sustainability Project of the Year Award
Sponsored by T Brown Group

Mixergy

SAHP Ltd

Worcester Bosch

Best Overall Organisation Response to COVID Award
Sponsored by Stuart Turner

Believe Housing

Cardiff Community Housing

City Building Glasgow

Wolverhampton Homes

Worcester Bosch

Rising Star Award
Sponsored by Aico

Clarizza Murray – Poplar Harca

Dan Kinlen – South Tyneside

Emma Atkinson – Ongo

Jake Dowson – Believe Housing

Laura Fullwood – Connexus

Linzi Laugharne – ateb

Milly Gough – Sovereign

Rachel Copping Summerson – Believe Housing

Sinead Croucamp – Believe Housing

Congratulations to all those shortlisted!

Book your place now!

Download an award entry form

Event partners:

Corgi-logo